Visit our COVID-19 resource page for the latest back-to-school resources.

America’s Healthiest Schools 2020

America’s Healthiest Schools are recognized for their work prioritizing nutrition, physical activity, and strong wellness policies

Nutrition
Physical Activity
Wellness Policies
America's Healthiest Schools

Introducing the 518 Award-Winners!

Ready to make healthy changes at your school?

Start your school health assessment and explore school wellness resources in the Healthier Generation Action Center

America’s Healthiest Schools 2020

Alabama

School District City Award
Riverchase Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze

Arizona

School District City Award
Adams Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Brinton Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Bush Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Crismon Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Edison Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Eisenhower Center for Innovation Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Emerson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Entz Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Falcon Hill Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Field Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Franklin at Alma Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Franklin West Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Guerrero Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hale Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hermosa Vista Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Highland Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Holmes Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hughes Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Irving Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Ishikawa Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Jefferson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Johnson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Keller Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Kerr Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Las Sendas Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lehi Elementary Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lincoln Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lindbergh Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Longfellow Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lowell Elementary Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
MacArthur Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Madison Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Mendoza Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
O'Connor Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Patterson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Pomeroy Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Porter Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Redbird Elementary Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Robson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Roosevelt Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Salk Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Sirrine Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Sousa Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Stevenson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Summit Academy Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Taft Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Washington Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Webster Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Whitman Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Whittier Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Wilson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Zaharis Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Stanfield Elementary School Stanfield Elementary School District 24 Stanfield Bronze

California

School District City Award
Antioch Middle School Antioch Unified School District Antioch Bronze
Walnut Elementary School La Habra City School District La Habra Gold
North Valley Military Institute College Preparatory Academy Los Angeles County Office of Education Sun Valley Gold
Audubon Middle School Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles Bronze
Hazeltine Elementary School Los Angeles Unified School District Van Nuys Bronze
Maywood Center for Enriched Studies Los Angeles Unified School District Maywood Bronze
Alpha Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Berenda Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Cesar Chavez Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Dixieland Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Eastin-Arcola Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
George Washington Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Howard School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Jack G. Desmond Middle School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
James Madison Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
James Monroe Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
John Adams Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
La Vina Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Lincoln Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Madera High School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Madera South High School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Millview Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Nishimoto Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Parkwood Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Pershing Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Sierra Vista Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Virginia Lee Rose Elementary School Madera Unified School District Madera Bronze
Ann Soldo Elementary School Pajaro Valley Unified School District Watsonville Bronze
Radcliff Elementary School Pajaro Valley Unified School District Watsonville Bronze
Starlight Elementary School Pajaro Valley Unified School District Watsonville Bronze
Valencia Elementary School Pajaro Valley Unified School District Aptos Bronze
Watsonville Charter School of the Arts Pajaro Valley Unified School District Watsonville Bronze
Carson Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Silver
Challenger Middle School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Cherokee Point Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Encanto Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Field Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Silver
Hancock Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Hawthorne Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Ocean Beach Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Silver
Rowan Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Sandburg Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Bella Mente Montessori Academy Vista Unified School District Vista Bronze

Florida

School District City Award
Belle Terre Elementary School Flagler County School District Palm Coast Bronze
Anona Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Bronze
Bardmoor Elementary School Pinellas County School District Seminole Bronze
Bay Point Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Belcher Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Gold
Carwise Middle School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Bronze
Clearwater Intermediate School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Curlew Creek Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Silver
Dixie Hollins High School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Douglas L. Jamerson Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Eisenhower Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Silver
Elisa Nelson Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Silver
Fairmount Park Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Forest Lakes Elementary School Pinellas County School District Oldsmar Bronze
Garrison-Jones Elementary School Pinellas County School District Dunedin Silver
Gibbs High School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Gulf Beaches Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Highland Lakes Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Silver
James B. Sanderlin IB World School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
John Hopkins Middle School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
John M. Sexton Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Gold
Kings Highway Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Leila G. Davis Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Silver
Lynch Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Marjorie Rawlings Elementary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Silver
McMullen-Booth Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Mildred Helms Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Bronze
Morgan Fitzgerald Middle School Pinellas County School District Largo Bronze
Mount Vernon Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
North Shore Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Northwest Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Oakhurst Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Silver
Orange Grove Elementary School Pinellas County School District Seminole Bronze
Ozona Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Bronze
Palm Harbor Middle School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Bronze
Pinellas Secondary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Silver
Plumb Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Ponce De Leon Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Richard L. Sanders School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Bronze
Ridgecrest Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Bronze
Safety Harbor Elementary School Pinellas County School District Safety Harbor Silver
Safety Harbor Middle School Pinellas County School District Safety Harbor Bronze
Sawgrass Lake Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Skycrest Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Silver
Skyview Elementary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Silver
Southern Oak Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Silver
Starkey Elementary School Pinellas County School District Seminole Silver
Tarpon Springs High School Pinellas County School District Tarpon Springs Bronze
Walsingham Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Bronze
Westgate Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Woodlawn Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver

Illinois

School District City Award
Budlong Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Silver
Namaste Charter School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
Ogden Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
Palmer Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Silver
P.H. Miller Elementary School. Plano Community Unit School District 88 Plano Bronze

Indiana

School District City Award
Central Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
College Park Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Deer Run Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Eagle Creek Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Eastbrook Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Fishback Creek Public Academy Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Guion Creek Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Guion Creek Middle School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Lincoln Middle School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
New Augusta Public Academy North Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
New Augusta Public Academy South Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Pike High School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Snacks Crossing Elementary School Metropolitan School District of Pike Township Indianapolis Bronze
Northview Elementary School Mississinewa Community School District Gas City Bronze
East Tipp Middle School Tippecanoe School Corporation Lafayette Bronze
Hershey Elementary School Tippecanoe School Corporation Lafayette Bronze
Klondike Middle School Tippecanoe School Corporation West Lafayette Bronze
McCutcheon High School Tippecanoe School Corporation Lafayette Bronze
Wea Ridge Middle School Tippecanoe School Corporation Lafayette Bronze
Wyandotte Elementary School Tippecanoe School Corporation Lafayette Bronze

Kentucky

School District City Award
Caldwell County Primary School Caldwell County School District Princeton Bronze
Southwest Calloway Elementary School Calloway County School District Murray Bronze
Carlisle County Middle School Carlisle County School District Bardwell Bronze
Crofton Elementary School Christian County Public School District Crofton Bronze
Sinking Fork Elementary School Christian County Public School District Hopkinsville Bronze
West Louisville Elementary School Daviess County Public School District Owensboro Silver
Eminence Elementary School Eminence Independent School District Eminence Bronze
Eminence Middle High School Eminence Independent School District Eminence Bronze
Scapa Bluegrass Middle School Fayette County Public Schools Lexington Silver
Fulton County Elementary School Fulton County School District Hickman Silver
Fulton County High School Fulton County School District Hickman Bronze
Carr Elementary School Fulton Independent School District Fulton Bronze
Fulton City High School Fulton Independent School District Fulton Bronze
Central Elementary School Graves County School District Mayfield Bronze
Fancy Farm Elementary School Graves County School District Fancy Farm Bronze
Lowes Elementary School Graves County School District Hickory Bronze
Symsonia Elementary School Graves County School District Symsonia Bronze
Hickman County Elementary School Hickman County School District Clinton Bronze
Hickman County Middle & High School Hickman County School District Clinton Bronze
Earlington Elementary School Hopkins County School District Earlington Bronze
Hopkins County Central High School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
Jesse Stuart Elementary School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
Pride Elementary School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
West Broadway Elementary School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
Lyon County Elementary School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
Lyon County High School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
Lyon County Middle School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
Jonathan Elementary School Marshall County School District Benton Bronze
South Marshall Elementary School Marshall County School District Benton Bronze
Lone Oak Intermediate School McCracken County School District Paducah Bronze
McLean County Middle School McLean County School District Calhoun Bronze
Longest Elementary School Muhlenberg County School District Greenville Bronze
Murray Elementary School Murray Independent School District Murray Silver
McNabb Elementary School Paducah Independent School District Paducah Bronze
South Todd Elementary School Todd County School District Guthrie Bronze
Todd Central High School Todd County School District Elkton Bronze
Sturgis Elementary School Union County School District Sturgis Bronze
Union County High School Union County School District Morganfield Bronze
Uniontown Elementary School Union County School District Uniontown Bronze
Clay Elementary School Webster County School District Clay Bronze
Providence Elementary School Webster County School District Providence Bronze
Sebree Elementary School Webster County School District Sebree Bronze
Webster County High School Webster County School District Dixon Bronze
Webster County Middle School Webster County School District Dixon Bronze

Maryland

School District City Award
Arcola Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Wheaton Bronze
Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Dr. Charles Drew Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Harmony Hills Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Julius West Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Rockville Bronze
Redland Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Rockville Bronze
Sargent Shriver Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Highland Park Elementary School Prince George's County School District Landover Bronze

Michigan

School District City Award
Ferndale Lower Elementary School Ferndale Public School District Ferndale Bronze

Missouri

School District City Award
Ava Elementary School Ava School District R-1 Ava Silver
Caruthersville Elementary School Caruthersville School District 18 Caruthersvlle Bronze
Caruthersville Middle School Caruthersville School District 18 Caruthersvlle Bronze
Eldon South Elementary School Eldon R-1 School District Eldon Bronze
Hickory County R1 Elementary School Hickory County School District R-1 Urbana Bronze
Hickory County R1 Middle School Hickory County School District R-1 Urbana Bronze
Callaway Hills Elementary School Jefferson City School District Holts Summit Bronze
East Elementary School Jefferson City School District Jefferson City Bronze
South Elementary School Jefferson City School District Jefferson City Bronze
Thorpe J. Gordon Elementary School Jefferson City School District Jefferson City Bronze
H. Byron Masterson Elementary School Kennett School District 39 Kennett Bronze
Kennett High School Kennett School District 39 Kennett Bronze
Kennett Middle School Kennett School District 39 Kennett Bronze
South Elementary School Kennett School District 39 Kennett Bronze
Central Park Elementary School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Monett Elementary School Monett School District R-1 Monett Silver
Monett High School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Monett Intermediate School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Monett Middle School Monett School District R-1 Monett Silver
Morgan County South Elementary School Morgan County School District R-2 Versailles Bronze
Versailles Elementary School Morgan County School District R-2 Versailles Bronze
Versailles Middle School Morgan County School District R-2 Versailles Bronze
Adams Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Carr Lane VPA Middle School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Gateway Math & Science Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Gateway Math & Science Prep St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Bronze
Gateway Michael Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Gold
Hickey Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Lyon Academy at Blow St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Mullanphy Investigative Center St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Oak Hill Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Washington Montessori Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Bronze
Woodward Elementary School St. Louis Public Schools Saint Louis Silver
Weaubleau Elementary School Weaubleau School District R-3 Weaubleau Bronze
Weaubleau High School Weaubleau School District R-3 Weaubleau Bronze
Willow Springs Elementary School Willow Springs School District R-4 Willow Springs Bronze
Willow Springs Middle School Willow Springs School District R-4 Willow Springs Bronze

North Carolina

School District City Award
Southeast Area Technical High School New Hanover County School District Castle Hayne Bronze
Williston Middle School New Hanover County School District Wilmington Bronze
Olive Chapel Elementary School Wake County School District Apex Bronze

New Jersey

School District City Award
Kindergarten Success Academy Roselle Borough Public Schools Roselle Bronze

New York

School District City Award
Chestnut Ridge Middle School East Ramapo Central School District Chestnut Ridge Bronze
Kakiat Steam Academy East Ramapo Central School District Spring Valley Bronze
Lime Kiln Elementary School East Ramapo Central School District Suffern Bronze
Ramapo High School East Ramapo Central School District Spring Valley Bronze
Spring Valley High School East Ramapo Central School District Spring Valley Bronze
Summit Park Elementary School East Ramapo Central School District New City Bronze

Ohio

School District City Award
Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Almira Academy Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Andrew J. Rickoff Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Anton Grdina School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Clark Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Douglas MacArthur Girls Leadership Academy Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Garfield Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Glenville High School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Hannah Gibbons STEM School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Harvey Rice Wraparound Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Marion C. Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Silver
Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Nathan Hale Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Patrick Henry School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Riverside School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Robinson G. Jones Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Sunbeam School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Tremont Montessori School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Walton Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze
Willson Elementary School Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland Bronze

Pennsylvania

School District City Award
Penn Hills Charter School of Entrepreneurship Penn Hills School District Pittsburgh Bronze

South Carolina

School District City Award
Mount Lebanon Elementary School Anderson School District 4 Pendleton Bronze
Blacksburg Primary School Cherokee County School District Blacksburg Bronze
Cottageville Elementary School Colleton County School District Cottageville Bronze
Joanna Woodson Elementary School Laurens County School District 56 Joanna Bronze
Pelion Elementary School Lexington County School District One Pelion Bronze
Reuben Elementary School Newberry County School District Newberry Bronze
A.C. Flora High School Richland County School District One Columbia Silver
A.C. Moore Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Alcorn Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Arden Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Bradley Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Brennen Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Brockman Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Silver
Burnside Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Burton-Pack Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
C.A. Johnson High School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Carver-Lyon Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Caughman Road Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Columbia High School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Crayton Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Silver
Dreher High School Richland County School District One Columbia Silver
Eau Claire High School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Edward E. Taylor Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Forest Heights Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Gadsden Elementary School Richland County School District One Gadsden Bronze
Gibbes Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
H.B. Rhame Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Hand Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Hopkins Elementary School Richland County School District One Hopkins Bronze
Hopkins Middle School Richland County School District One Hopkins Bronze
Horrell Hill Elementary School Richland County School District One Hopkins Bronze
Hyatt Park Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
J.P. Thomas Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Lewis Greenview Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Logan Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Lower Richland High School Richland County School District One Hopkins Silver
Meadowfield Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Mill Creek Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Olympia Learning Center Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Pendergrass Fairwold School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Pine Grove Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Rosewood Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Sandel Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Satchel Ford Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
South Kilbourne Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Southeast Middle School Richland County School District One Hopkins Bronze
St. Andrews Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
W.A. Perry Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
W.G. Sanders Middle School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
W.J. Keenan High School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Watkins Nance Elementary School Richland County School District One Columbia Bronze
Webber Elementary School Richland County School District One Eastover Bronze
Boiling Springs Intermediate School Spartanburg School District Two Boiling Springs Bronze
Oakland Elementary School Spartanburg School District Two Inman Bronze
Arcadia Elementary School Spartanburg School District Six Spartanburg Bronze
Lone Oak Elementary School Spartanburg School District Six Spartanburg Bronze
R.P. Dawkins Middle School Spartanburg School District Six Moore Bronze
Woodland Heights Elementary School Spartanburg School District Six Spartanburg Bronze
Jesse Boyd Elementary School Spartanburg School District 7 Spartanburg Bronze

Tennessee

School District City Award
Dyersburg Intermediate School Dyersburg City School District Dyersburg Bronze
Dyersburg Primary School Dyersburg City School District Dyersburg Bronze
East Hardin Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Hardin County High School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Hardin County Middle School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Northside Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Parris South Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
South Side Elementary School Hardin County School District Counce Bronze
West Hardin Elementary School Hardin County School District Adamsville Bronze
Arlington Elementary School Jackson-Madison County School District Jackson Bronze
Community Montessori School Jackson-Madison County School District Jackson Bronze
Brownsville Road Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Dexter Elementary School Shelby County Schools Cordova Bronze
Evans Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Sheffield Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Trousdale County Elementary School Trousdale County School District Hartsville Bronze

Texas

School District City Award
Goodwin Frazier Elementary School Comal Independent School District New Braunfels Bronze
Baylor College of Medicine Biotech Academy at Rusk Houston Independent School District Houston Bronze
IDEA Achieve Academy IDEA Public Schools Haltom City Silver
IDEA Achieve College Prep IDEA Public Schools Haltom City Silver
IDEA Brackenridge Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Brackenridge College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Silver
IDEA Brownsville Academy IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Brownsville College Prep IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Burke Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Silver
IDEA Burke College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Silver
IDEA Carver Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Carver College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Donna Academy IDEA Public Schools Donna Bronze
IDEA Donna College Prep IDEA Public Schools Donna Bronze
IDEA Eastside Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Eastside College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Edgemere Academy IDEA Public Schools El Paso Bronze
IDEA Edgemere College Prep IDEA Public Schools El Paso Bronze
IDEA Edinburg Academy IDEA Public Schools Edinburg Bronze
IDEA Edinburg College Prep IDEA Public Schools Edinburg Bronze
IDEA Elsa Academy IDEA Public Schools Elsa Bronze
IDEA Elsa College Prep IDEA Public Schools Elsa Bronze
IDEA Frontier College Prep IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Health Professions Academy IDEA Public Schools Austin Bronze
IDEA Health Professions College Prep IDEA Public Schools Austin Bronze
IDEA Ingram Hills Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Judson Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Kyle Academy IDEA Public Schools Kyle Silver
IDEA Kyle College Prep IDEA Public Schools Kyle Silver
IDEA Los Encinos Academy IDEA Public Schools McAllen Bronze
IDEA Los Encinos College Prep IDEA Public Schools McAllen Bronze
IDEA Mays College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA McAllen Academy IDEA Public Schools McAllen Bronze
IDEA McAllen College Prep IDEA Public Schools McAllen Bronze
IDEA Mesa Hills Academy IDEA Public Schools El Paso Bronze
IDEA Mesa Hills College Prep IDEA Public Schools El Paso Bronze
IDEA Monterrey Park Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA North Mission Academy IDEA Public Schools Mission Bronze
IDEA Owassa Academy IDEA Public Schools Pharr Bronze
IDEA Owassa College Prep IDEA Public Schools Pharr Bronze
IDEA Parmer Park Academy IDEA Public Schools Austin Bronze
IDEA Parmer Park College Prep IDEA Public Schools Austin Bronze
IDEA Pflugerville Academy IDEA Public Schools Pflugerville Bronze
IDEA Pflugerville College Prep IDEA Public Schools Pflugerville Silver
IDEA Pharr Academy IDEA Public Schools Pharr Bronze
IDEA Pharr College Prep IDEA Public Schools Pharr Bronze
IDEA Quest Academy IDEA Public Schools Edinburg Bronze
IDEA Rio Vista Academy IDEA Public Schools Socorro Bronze
IDEA Rio Vista College Prep IDEA Public Schools Socorro Bronze
IDEA Rise Academy IDEA Public Schools Fort Worth Bronze
IDEA Rise College Prep IDEA Public Schools Fort Worth Bronze
IDEA Riverview Academy IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Robindale Academy IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Rundberg Academy IDEA Public Schools Austin Bronze
IDEA San Benito Academy IDEA Public Schools San Benito Bronze
IDEA San Juan Academy IDEA Public Schools San Juan Bronze
IDEA South Flores College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Walzem Academy IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Walzem College Prep IDEA Public Schools San Antonio Bronze
IDEA Weslaco Pike Academy IDEA Public Schools Weslaco Bronze
IDEA Weslaco Pike College Prep IDEA Public Schools Weslaco Bronze
Ann Richards Middle School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Cesar Chavez Middle School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Corina Peña Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Diaz-Villarreal Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Domingo Treviño Middle School La Joya Independent School District Alton Bronze
Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Dr. Javier Saenz Middle School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Dr. Palmira Mendiola Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
E.B. Reyna Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Palmview Bronze
Eligio Kika De La Garza School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Elodia R. Chapa Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Emiliano Zapata Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Enrique Camarena Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Evangelina Garza Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Guillermo Flores Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Irene Garcia Middle School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Jimmy Carter Early College High School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
John F. Kennedy Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Jose De Escandon Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Juan D. Salinas Middle School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Juan N. Seguin Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Juarez-Lincoln High School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
La Joya Senior High School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Leo J. Leo Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Lloyd M. Bentsen Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Lorenzo De Zavala Middle School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Memorial Middle School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Narciso Cavazos Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Palmview High School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Patricio Perez Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Rosendo Benavides Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Sullivan City Bronze
Salinas STEM Early College School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Sam Fordyce Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Sullivan City Bronze
Tabasco Elementary School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
William J. Clinton Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Achieve Early College High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Alonzo De Leon Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Andrew Jackson Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Ben Milam Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Blanca E. Sanchez Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Dorothea Brown Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Dr. Carlos Castañeda Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Dr. Rodney D. Cathey Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Francisca Alvarez Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
James Bonham Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Jose De Escandon Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Juan Seguin Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Lucile M. Hendricks Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
McAllen High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Michael E. Fossom Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Reynaldo G. Garza Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Sam Rayburn Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Victor Fields Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
William B. Travis Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Alton Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Alton Memorial Junior High School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Bryan Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Silver
Cantu Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Carl Waitz Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Castro Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Silver
Escobar-Rios Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Hurla M. Midkiff Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Leal Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Mims Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Ollie Ogrady Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Pearson Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Salinas Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Veterans Memorial High School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Bronze
Red Bluff Elementary School Pasadena Independent School District Pasadena Bronze
Sparks Elementary School Pasadena Independent School District Pasadena Silver
Spring Shadows Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze

Utah

School District City Award
Midway Elementary School Wasatch County School District Midway Bronze

Washington

School District City Award
Crownhill Elementary School Bremerton School District Bremerton Bronze
Naval Avenue Early Learning Center Bremerton School District Bremerton Bronze
Evergreen Forest Elementary School North Thurston Public Schools Lacey Bronze
Lacey Elementary School North Thurston Public Schools Lacey Bronze
Mountain View Elementary School North Thurston Public Schools Lacey Bronze
Kennydale Elementary School Renton School District Renton Bronze

Wisconsin

School District City Award
Honor Intermediate School Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School District Rubicon Bronze
Bay View Middle School Howard Suamico School District Green Bay Gold

Stay in the loop

Get the latest news from Healthier Generation

I am a: