Visit our COVID-19 resource page for the latest resources.

2016 List of America's Healthiest Schools

Alabama
Silver
Green Valley Elementary School
W O Parmer School
 
Bronze
Greenville High School
Greenville Middle School
Hidden Lake Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Rocky Ridge Elementary School
 
Arizona
Silver
Irving Elementary School
Salk Elementary School
Stanfield Elementary School
 
Bronze
Crismon Elementary School
Field Elementary School
Hermosa Vista Elem School
Holmes Elementary School
Jefferson Elementary School
Johnson Elementary School
Mendoza Elementary School
Pomeroy Elementary School
Robson Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Sirrine Elementary School
Stevenson Elementary School
Summit Academy
Taft Elementary School
Webster Elementary School
 
California
Gold
Beryl Heights Elem School
La Quinta Middle School
Loma Vista Middle School
Monterey Highlands Elem School
Theodore Roosevelt Elem School
 
Silver
Black Diamond High School
Lyndon B Johnson Elem School
Wells Middle School
William Saroyan Elem School
 
Bronze
Abraham Lincoln Elementary Sch
Alvord Cont High School
Amelia Earhart Elementary Sch
Arizona Middle School
Biola Pershing Elem School
Bridges School
Broad Avenue Elementary School
Brock Elliot Elementary School
Cameron Ranch Elem School
Dr Reynaldo Carreon Academy
Fries Avenue Elementary School
Gulf Avenue Elementary School
Harvest Elementary School
Hawaiian Avenue Elem School
Helen M Lehman Elem School
Hidden Valley Elem School
John F Kennedy Elem School
John F Kennedy High School
Joseph Widmer Elem School
Lathrop Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Madison Elementary School
McAuliffe Elementary School
Norte Vista High School
Orrenmaa Elementary School
Proctor Terrace Elem School
Promenade Elementary School
Redondo Shores High School
Redondo Union High School
Steele Lane Elementary School
Stoneman Elementary School
Twinhill Elementary School
Wilmington Park Elem School
Young Oak Kim Academy
 
Connecticut
Silver
East Rock Magnet School
King-Robinson IB Magnet School
 
Bronze
Benjamin Jepson Magnet School
 
District of Columbia
Gold
Seaton Elementary School
 
Florida
Gold
Belcher Elementary School
Bunnell Elementary School
Curtis Fundamental Elem School
 
Silver
Tarpon Springs Elem School
 
Bronze
Allamanda Elementary School
Clearwater Fundamental Mid Sch
Gove Elementary School
Hammocks Middle School
Lynch Elementary School
Pinellas Secondary School
 
Georgia
Silver
Bruce Elementary School
Port Wentworth Elem School
 
Bronze
Alexander II Magnet School
Central High School
East Hall Middle School
Elcan-King Elementary School
Florence Bernd Elem School
Floyd Middle School
H G Weaver Middle School
Howard High School
Ingram-Pye Elementary School
James H Porter Elem School
John H Heard Elementary School
Johnson High School
Lanier Elementary School
Mableton Elementary School
Martin Technology Academy
McKibben Lane Elem School
ML King Elementary School
Russell Elementary School
Rutland High School
Skyview Elementary School
Smitha Middle School
South Hall Middle School
Southwest Magnet HS & Law Acad
Springdale Elementary School
Stonewall Tell Elem School
Taylor Elementary School
Virginia L Heard Elem School
 
Illinois
Silver
Boone Elementary School
Little Fort Elementary School
 
Indiana
Bronze
Central Elementary School
College Park Elementary School
Deer Run Elementary School
Eagle Creek Elementary School
Eastbrook Elementary School
Fishback Creek Public Academy
Guion Creek Elementary School
Guion Creek Middle School
New Augusta Public Acad South
Pike High School
Snacks Crossing Elem School
 
Kentucky
Bronze
Apollo High School
College View Middle School
Hopkins Co Central High School
Howevalley Elementary School
Lyon Co Elementary School
Richardsville Elem School
Sinking Fork Elementary School
Sorgho Elementary School
South Marshall Elementary Sch
Southwest Calloway Elem School
Sturgis Elementary School
Talton K Stone Middle School
Trigg Co High School
Union Co High School
Vine Grove Elementary School
Whitesville Elementary School
 
Louisiana
Silver
Barkdull Faulk Elem School
Curtis Elementary School
 
Bronze
Alexander Learning Center
Ernest Gallet Elementary Sch
Shreve Island Elem School
 
Maryland
Bronze
Arrowhead Elementary School
 
Minnesota
Silver
Kelliher Elementary School
Kelliher Secondary School
 
Bronze
Garfield Elementary School
 
Mississippi
Bronze
Joe Cook Fine Arts Magnet Sch
 
Missouri
Silver
Eldon Middle School
Raymore-Peculiar High School
 
New Jersey
Silver
Dr Charles C Polk Elem School
Julia A Barnes Elem School 12
Mary J Donohoe School
Public School 20
 
Bronze
Abraham Clark High School
Abraham Lincoln Elem School 14
Amerigo A Anastasia Elem Sch
Audrey W Clark School
Christa McAuliffe School 28
Duarte-Marti School 28
Elementary School 15
Elementary School 8
Elmora Elementary School 12
Frank Conwell Middle Sch 4
Frank R Conwell Elem School 3
George L Catrambone Elem Sch
Grace Wilday Jr High School
Harrison Elementary School
Henry E Harris Elem School
James J Ferris High School
John E Dwyer Tech Acad 82
Joseph Brensinger Elem Sch 17
Kindergarten Success Academy
Leonard V Moore Middle School
Long Branch Middle School
Memorial High School
Mt Pleasant Elementary School
Philip G Vroom School
Robert Morris School 18
T L'Ouverture-Lafayette Sch 6
Terence C Reilly School 7
Washington Elementary School
Woodrow Wilson School
 
New York
Bronze
Clyde-Savannah High School
Clyde-Savannah Middle School
 
North Carolina
Silver
Roland-Grise Middle School
 
Bronze
Durham School of the Arts
Endhaven Elementary School
Frank P Graham Elem School
Lincoln Elementary School
Little River School
Mangum Elementary School
Mosley Performance Lrng Ctr
Reidsville Middle School
School for Creative Studies
 
Ohio
Gold
Garrett Morgan School
 
Bronze
Campus International School
Charles Dickens at Corlett
John Hay Science & Medicine
Joseph M Gallagher Elem School
Willson Elementary School
 
Oklahoma
Gold
Freedom Elementary School
 
Bronze
Southern Hills Elem School
 
Oregon
Bronze
Butternut Creek Elem School
Floyd Light Middle School
Ron Russell Middle School
 
Pennsylvania
Bronze
Pittsburgh Brashear High Sch
 
South Carolina
Gold
Brockman Elementary School
 
Silver
Chastain Road Elementary Sch
 
Bronze
Carver-Lyon Elementary School
Columbia High School
Cowpens Elementary School
Dreher High School
E E Taylor Elementary School
Gadsden Elementary School
Horrell Hill Elementary School
La France Elementary School
Liberty High School
Newberry Elementary School
Pendleton Elementary School
Pendleton High School
Pine Grove Elementary School
Riverside Middle School
Sangaree Elementary School
Southside Middle School
Sullivans Island Elem School
Townville Elementary School
 
South Dakota
Bronze
C C Lee Elementary School
Chamberlain Elementary School
Chamberlain High School
Chamberlain Middle School
Fred Assam Elementary School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Holgate Middle School
Kennedy Elementary School
Madison Elementary 2-3 Center
May Overby Elementary School
Miller Elementary School
O M Tiffany Elementary School
Simmons Elementary School
Valley Springs Elem School
Washington Elementary School
 
Tennessee
Silver
East Hardin Elementary School
Montessori School at Bemis
Northside Elementary School
Parris South Elementary School
South Side Elementary School
 
Bronze
Charjean Elementary School
Dyersburg Intermediate School
Hardin Co High School
Northwest Prep Academy
 
Texas
Gold
Blanca E Sanchez Elem School
Rangerville Elementary School
 
Silver
Alton Elementary School
Andrew Jackson Elem School
Christa McAuliffe Elem School
Dorothea Brown Middle School
Francisca Alvarez Elem School
Glen Oaks Elementary School
James Bonham Elementary School
Jose A Navarro Elem School
Jose De Escandon Elem School
Juan Seguin Elementary School
Lincoln Middle School
Lucile M Hendricks Elem School
Marvin P Baker Middle School
Mesita Elementary School
Michael E Fossom Middle School
Olga Kohlberg Elem School
Sam Rayburn Elementary School
Sam Tasby Middle School
Shaw Spec Emphasis School
Stone Oak Elementary School
Transmountain Early College HS
William B Travis Middle School
Woodrow Wilson Elem School
 
Bronze
Alton Memorial Junior High Sch
Aoy Elementary School
Bryan Elementary School
Cantu Elementary School
Carl Waitz Elementary School
Castro Elementary School
County Line Elementary School
Dawson Elementary School
E E & Jovita Mireles Elem Sch
Escobar-Rios Elementary School
Evans Elementary School
Fred R Sanders Elem School
Hurla M Midkiff Elem School
Indian Springs Elementary Sch
John Ireland Elementary School
Kenneth White Jr High School
Leal Elementary School
Los Encinos Ses Elementary Sch
Marcell Elementary School
Mims Elementary School
Mission Collegiate High School
Mission High School
Mission Junior High School
Montclair Elementary School
Montgomery Elementary School
Morehead Middle School
Ollie Ogrady Elementary School
Pearson Elementary School
Rafael Cantu Jr High School
Rafael Galvan Elem School
Raquel Cavazos Elementary Sch
Rivera Elementary School
Salinas Elementary School
Veterans Memorial High School
Walnut Springs Elementary Sch
Weldon Smith Elementary School
William B Travis Elem School
 
Virginia
Silver
Lovettsville Elementary School
 
Washington
Bronze
Heritage High School
Mark Morris High School
 
West Virginia
Bronze
Crescent Elementary School
 
Wisconsin
Silver
Horace Mann Middle School
 
Bronze
Franklin Elementary School
Horizons Elementary School
Janet Berry Elementary School
Johnston Elementary School
Northside Elementary School
Oregon High School
Richmond Elementary School
Shattuck Middle School