Visit our COVID-19 resource page for the latest resources.

2019 List of America's Healthiest Schools

 

Alabama

School
District
City
Award
Berry Middle School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Bluff Park Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Brock's Gap Intermediate School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Green Valley Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Harriette Gwin Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Ira F. Simmons Middle School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Riverchase Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Robert F. Bumpus Middle School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze
Shades Mountain Elementary School Hoover City School District Hoover Bronze

 

Arizona

School
District
City
Award
Adams Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Brinton Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Bush Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Crismon Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Edison Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Eisenhower Center for Innovation Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Emerson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Entz Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Falcon Hill Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Field Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Franklin West Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Guerrero Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hale Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hermosa Vista Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Highland Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Holmes Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Hughes Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Irving Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Ishikawa Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Jefferson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Johnson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Keller Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Kerr Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Las Sendas Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lehi Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lincoln Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lindbergh Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Longfellow Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Lowell Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
MacArthur Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Madison Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Mendoza Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
O'Connor Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Patterson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Pomeroy Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Chandler Bronze
Porter Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Redbird Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Robson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Roosevelt Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Salk Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Sirrine Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Chandler Bronze
Sousa Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Stevenson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Silver
Summit Academy Mesa Unified School District 4 Chandler Bronze
Taft Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Washington Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Webster Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Whitman Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Whittier Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Wilson Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze
Zaharis Elementary School Mesa Unified School District 4 Mesa Bronze

 

California

School
District
City
Award
Arbolita Elementary School La Habra City School District La Habra Bronze
Arthur F. Corey Elementary School Buena Park School District Buena Park Bronze
Audubon Middle School Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles Bronze
August Knodt Elementary School Manteca Unified School District Stockton Bronze
Bella Mente Montessori Academy Vista Unified School District Vista Bronze
Buena Park Junior High School Buena Park School District Buena Park Bronze
Carl E. Gilbert Elementary School Buena Park School District Buena Park Bronze
Caroldale Learning Community Center Los Angeles Unified School District Carson Bronze
Carson Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Silver
D. Russell Parks Junior High School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Eastman Elementary School Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles Bronze
Fern Drive Elementary School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Field Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Golden Hill Elementary School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Gordon H. Beatty Elementary School Buena Park School District Buena Park Bronze
Hazeltine Elementary School Los Angeles Unified School District Van Nuys Bronze
Hermosa Drive Elementary School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Imperial Middle School La Habra City School District La Habra Bronze
James A. Whitaker Elementary School Buena Park School District Buena Park Bronze
John Tynes Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Placentia Bronze
Ladera Palma Elementary School La Habra City School District La Habra Bronze
Ladera Vista Junior High School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Maywood Center for Enriched Studies Los Angeles Unified School District Maywood Bronze
Melrose Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Placentia Bronze
Monterey Highlands Elementary School Alhambra Unified School District Monterey Park Bronze
Morse Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Placentia Bronze
Ocean Beach Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Orangethorpe Elementary School Fullerton School District Fullerton Silver
Paul Revere Elementary School Anaheim Elementary School District Anaheim Silver
Rio Vista Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Anaheim Bronze
Robert C. Fisler School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Rowan Elementary School San Diego Unified School District San Diego Bronze
Ruby Drive Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Placentia Bronze
Tom Bradley Global Awareness Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles Bronze
Topaz Elementary School Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Fullerton Bronze
Valencia Park School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
Washington Middle School La Habra City School District La Habra Bronze
Wells Middle School Alvord Unified School District Riverside Gold
Woodcrest Elementary School Fullerton School District Fullerton Bronze
YES Academy Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles Bronze

 

Colorado

School
District
City
Award
Monfort Elementary School Weld County School District RE-6 Greeley Greeley Bronze

 

Florida

School
District
City
Award
Bay Point Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Bay Point Middle School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Belcher Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Gold
Belle Terre Elementary School Flagler County School District Palm Coast Bronze
Carwise Middle School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Bronze
Cross Bayou Elementary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Silver
Curlew Creek Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Silver
Curtis Fundamental Elementary School Pinellas County School District Dunedin Gold
Eisenhower Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Silver
Fairmount Park Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Gulf Beaches Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Highland Lakes Elementary School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Silver
John M. Sexton Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Gold
Leila G. Davis Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Lynch Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
McMullen-Booth Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Mount Vernon Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Oakhurst Elementary School Pinellas County School District Largo Silver
Palm Harbor University High School Pinellas County School District Palm Harbor Bronze
Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Bronze
Pinellas Central Elementary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Bronze
Pinellas Secondary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Silver
Ponce De Leon Elementary School Pinellas County School District Clearwater Bronze
Shore Acres Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Skyview Elementary School Pinellas County School District Pinellas Park Bronze
Starkey Elementary School Pinellas County School District Seminole Silver
Tarpon Springs Fundamental Elementary School Pinellas County School District Tarpon Springs Silver
Tyrone Middle School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver
Walter T. Moore Elementary School Leon County School District Tallahassee Bronze
Westgate Elementary School Pinellas County School District St. Petersburg Silver

 

Georgia

School
District
City
Award
Sardis Enrichment School Hall County School District Gainesville Bronze

 

Illinois

School
District
City
Award
Ashburn Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
Beard Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
Budlong Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Silver
Funston Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
George Pullman Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze
Ogden Elementary School Chicago Public School District 299 Chicago Bronze

 

Kentucky

School
District
City
Award
Carlisle County Middle School Carlisle County School District Bardwell Bronze
Christian County Middle School Christian County Public School District Hopkinsville Bronze
Fulton City High School Fulton Independent School District Fulton Bronze
Fulton County Elementary School Fulton County School District Hickman Silver
Fulton County High School Fulton County School District Hickman Bronze
Hazard High School Hazard Independent School District Hazard Bronze
Hazard Middle School Hazard Independent School District Hazard Bronze
Lyon County Elementary School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
Lyon County High School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
Lyon County Middle School Lyon County School District Eddyville Bronze
McLean County Middle School McLean County School District Calhoun Bronze
Meadow Lands Elementary School Daviess Couty Public School District Owensboro Bronze
Pleasant View Elementary School Whitley County School District Williamsburg Bronze
Pride Elementary School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
Southwest Calloway Elementary School Calloway County School District Murray Bronze
Symsonia Elementary School Graves County School District Symsonia Bronze
Uniontown Elementary School Union County School District Uniontown Bronze
West Broadway Elementary School Hopkins County School District Madisonville Bronze
West Louisville Elementary School Daviess Couty Public School District Owensboro Bronze

 

Louisiana

School
District
City
Award
Cottonport Elementary School Avoyelles Parish School District Cottonport Bronze
Louisiana School for the Agricultural Sciences Avoyelles Parish School District Bunkie Bronze

 

Maryland

School
District
City
Award
Arcola Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Belmont Elementary School 217 Baltimore City Public School District Baltimore Bronze
Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Harmony Hills Elementary School Montgomery County Public Schools Silver Spring Bronze
Julius West Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Rockville Bronze
Montpelier Elementary School Prince George's County School District Laurel Bronze
Redland Middle School Montgomery County Public Schools Rockville Bronze

 

Minnesota

School
District
City
Award
Sumner Elementary School Austin Independent School District 492 Austin Bronze

 

Missouri

School
District
City
Award
Adams Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Silver
Ava Elementary School Ava School District R1 Ava Silver
Callaway Hills Elementary School Jefferson City School District Holts Summit Bronze
Carr Lane VPA Middle School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Caruthersville Elementary School Caruthersville School District 18 Caruthersville Bronze
Caruthersville Middle School Caruthersville School District 18 Caruthersville Bronze
Central Park Elementary School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Eldon South Elementary School Eldon R1 School District Eldon Bronze
Gateway Math & Science Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Silver
Gateway Math & Science Prep St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Gateway Michael Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Gold
Hickey Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Hickory County R1 Elementary School Hickory County School District R1 Urbana Bronze
Lyon Academy at Blow St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Monett Elementary School Monett School District R-1 Monett Silver
Monett High School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Monett Intermediate School Monett School District R-1 Monett Bronze
Monett Middle School Monett School District R-1 Monett Silver
Morgan County South Elementary School Morgan County School District R2 Versailles Bronze
Mullanphy Investigative Center St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
North Wood Elementary School North Wood School District R4 Salem Bronze
Oak Hill Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Versailles Elementary School Morgan County School District R2 Versailles Bronze
Versailles Middle School Morgan County School District R2 Versailles Bronze
Washington Montessori Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze
Weaubleau Elementary School Weaubleau School District R-3 Weaubleau Bronze
Weaubleau High School Weaubleau School District R-3 Weaubleau Bronze
Westran Elementary School Westran School District R1 Huntsville Bronze
Westran Middle School Westran School District R1 Clifton Hill Bronze
Willow Springs Elementary School Willow Springs School District R4 Willow Springs Bronze
Willow Springs Middle School Willow Springs School District R4 Willow Springs Bronze
Woodward Elementary School St. Louis City Public School District Saint Louis Bronze

 

North Carolina

School
District
City
Award
Burton Elementary School Durham Public School District Durham Bronze
Emma B. Trask Middle School New Hanover County School District Wilmington Bronze
Hillside High School Durham Public School District Durham Bronze
Pine Valley Elementary School New Hanover County School District Wilmington Bronze
Rockingham County Middle School Rockingham County School District Wentworth Bronze
Underwood Elementary School Wake County School District Raleigh Bronze
Weatherstone Elementary School Wake County School District Cary Bronze

 

New Jersey

School
District
City
Award
Kindergarten Success Academy Roselle Borough Public Schools Roselle Bronze

 

New York

School
District
City
Award
Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School New York City Department of Education New York Gold

 

Ohio

School
District
City
Award
Almira Academy Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Artemus Ward School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Clark Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Daniel E. Morgan Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Douglas MacArthur Girls Leadership Academy Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Garfield Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Ginn Academy Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Marion C. Seltzer Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Silver
Miles Park Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Riverside School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Robinson G. Jones Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze
Willson Elementary School Cleveland Metro School District Cleveland Bronze

 

Pennsylvania

School
District
City
Award
Penn Hills Charter School of Entrepreneurship Penn Hills School District Pittsburgh Bronze
Pittsburgh Classical Academy Pittsburgh Public School District Pittsburgh Bronze
Pittsburgh Phillips Elementary School Pittsburgh Public School District Pittsburgh Bronze
Woodland Hills Junior Senior High School Woodland Hills School District Pittsburgh Bronze

 

South Carolina

School
District
City
Award
A. C. Flora High School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Silver
Arcadia Elementary School Spartanburg School District 6 Spartanburg Bronze
Boiling Springs Intermediate School Spartanburg School District 2 Boiling Springs Bronze
Brennen Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Brockman Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Silver
Burton-Pack Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Carver-Lyon Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Clifdale Elementary School Spartanburg School District 3 Spartanburg Bronze
Cottageville Elementary School Colleton County School District Cottageville Bronze
Crayton Middle School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Silver
Forest Heights Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Gadsden Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Gadsden Bronze
Gibbes Middle School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Horrell Hill Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Hopkins Bronze
Jesse Boyd Elementary School Spartanburg School District 7 Spartanburg Bronze
Joanna Woodson Elementary School Laurens County School District 56 Joanna Bronze
Lewis Greenview Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Little Mountain Elementary School Newberry County School District Little Mountain Bronze
Lone Oak Elementary School Spartanburg School District 6 Spartanburg Bronze
Lower Richland High School Richland County School District 1 Hopkins Silver
Meadowfield Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Mount Lebanon Elementary School Anderson School District 4 Pendleton Bronze
Oakland Elementary School Spartanburg School District 2 Inman Bronze
Olympia Learning Center Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Pine Grove Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Pomaria-Garmany Elementary School Newberry County School District Pomaria Bronze
Prosperity-Rikard Elementary School Newberry County School District Prosperity Bronze
R. P. Dawkins Middle School Spartanburg School District 6 Moore Bronze
Reuben Elementary School Newberry County School District Newberry Bronze
South Kilbourne Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Columbia Bronze
Webber Elementary School Richland County School District 1 Eastover Bronze
Woodland Heights Elementary School Spartanburg School District 6 Spartanburg Bronze

 

Tennessee

School
District
City
Award
Arlington Elementary School Jackson-Madison County School District Jackson Bronze
Brownsville Road Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Community Montessori School Jackson-Madison County School District Jackson Bronze
Dexter Elementary School Shelby County Schools Cordova Bronze
Dyersburg Intermediate School Dyersburg City School District Dyersburg Bronze
Dyersburg Primary School Dyersburg City School District Dyersburg Bronze
East Hardin Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Germanshire Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Grahamwood Elementary School Shelby County Schools Memphis Bronze
Hardin County High School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Hardin County Middle School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Northside Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
Parris South Elementary School Hardin County School District Savannah Bronze
South Side Elementary School Hardin County School District Counce Bronze
Trousdale County Elementary School Trousdale County School District Hartsville Bronze
West Hardin Elementary School Hardin County School District Adamsville Bronze

 

Texas

School
District
City
Award
Achieve Early College High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Baylor College of Medicine Biotech Academy at Rusk Houston Independent School District Houston Bronze
Ben Milam Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Blanche Moore Elementary School Corpus Christi Independent School District Corpus Christi Bronze
Bunker Hill Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Castro Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Silver
Cedar Brook Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Colonial Hills Elementary School North East Independent School District San Antonio Gold
Corina Pena Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Diaz - Villarreal Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Dr. J. A. Garcia Elementary School Corpus Christi Independent School District Corpus Christi Bronze
Dr. Pablo Perez Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Dr. Palmira Mendiola Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
E. B. Reyna Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Palmview Bronze
Eligio Kika De La Garza School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Elodia R. Chapa Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Emiliano Zapata Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Evangelina Garza Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Frostwood Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Goodwin Frazier Elementary School Comal Independent School District New Braunfels Bronze
Guillermo Flores Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Harvey Turner Elementary School Pasadena Independent School District Pasadena Silver
Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Hollibrook Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Homer J. Morris Middle School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
IDEA Brownsville Academy IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA Frontier College Prep IDEA Public Schools Brownsville Bronze
IDEA McAllen Academy IDEA Public Schools McAllen Silver
IDEA McAllen College Prep IDEA Public Schools McAllen Bronze
IDEA Pflugerville Academy IDEA Public Schools Pflugerville Bronze
IDEA Pflugerville College Prep IDEA Public Schools Pflugerville Bronze
IDEA Weslaco Pike Academy IDEA Public Schools Weslaco Bronze
J. F. Kennedy Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
James Nikki Rowe High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Jimmy Carter Early College High School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Jose De Escandon Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Juan N. Seguin Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
La Joya Senior High School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Lamar Academy McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Leo J. Leo Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Leonelo H. Gonzalez Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Lloyd M. Bentsen Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary School Corpus Christi Independent School District Corpus Christi Bronze
Marcell Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Silver
McAllen High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Memorial Drive Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Memorial High School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze
Mission Collegiate High School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Alton Silver
Narciso Cavazos Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Palmview High School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Patricio Perez Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Mission Bronze
Piney Point Elementary School Houston Independent School District Houston Bronze
Rahe Bulverde Elementary School Comal Independent School District Bulverde Bronze
Raquel Cavazos Elementary School Mission Consolidated Independent School District Mission Silver
Rebecca Creek Elementary School Comal Independent School District Spring Branch Bronze
Red Bluff Elementary School Pasadena Independent School District Pasadena Silver
Rosendo Benavides Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Sullivan City Bronze
Rucker Elementary School Houston Independent School District Houston Bronze
Salinas STEM Early College School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Sam Fordyce Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Sullivan City Bronze
Sam Houston Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Smithson Valley Middle School Comal Independent School District Spring Branch Bronze
South Houston High School Pasadena Independent School District South Houston Bronze
Sparks Elementary School Pasadena Independent School District Pasadena Silver
T. G. Allen Elementary School Corpus Christi Independent School District Corpus Christi Bronze
Tabasco Elementary School La Joya Independent School District La Joya Bronze
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Thigpen-Zavala Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
Treasure Forest Elementary School Spring Branch Independent School District Houston Bronze
Victor Fields Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Silver
William J. Clinton Elementary School La Joya Independent School District Penitas Bronze
Woodlawn Elementary School Corpus Christi Independent School District Corpus Christi Silver
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School McAllen Independent School District McAllen Bronze

 

Vermont

School
District
City
Award
St. Albans City School Maple Run Unified School District Saint Albans Bronze

 

Washington

School
District
City
Award
Evergreen Forest Elementary School North Thurston Public Schools Lacey Bronze
Mountain View Elementary School North Thurston Public Schools Lacey Bronze
Union High School Evergreen School District 114 Camas Bronze

 

Wisconsin

School
District
City
Award
Bay View Middle School Howard Suamico School District Green Bay Gold
Honor Intermediate School Herman-Neosho-Rubicon School District Rubicon Bronze